End of Report

Lethbridge BMX District Race - August 26, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26-Aug-2014 20:45:29

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 43

Total Riders = 43

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (15XM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock YOUNG
Ascent Cycle
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (16XM)
Useable Used Auto Parts
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

17 & Over Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE (16XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (14XF)
Gretchen Wieners
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (5NM)
Nails by Char
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
524 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maximus HALE 4 12 2nd 4th 6th
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON 5 14 4th 5th 5th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE (5NM) 6 16 6th 6th 4th

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 1st - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Vans Speed Shop
3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
027 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
7th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden MACKLIN - 13 5th 4th 4th
629 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LANDGRAF - 14 4th 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL 4 12 4th 4th 4th
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (8NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT
Godspeed Longboards
1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua LANDGRAF 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD
Ascent Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole YOUNG (10IM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY (9IM) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ (11IM)
Integrity Wheels
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO - ## 1st CR:6 DNS

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (12NM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten HEMSLEY (12NM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Calum BENDFELD (12NM)
Ascent Cycle
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brady THOMSON 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Vans Speed Shop
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Vans Speed Shop
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
Precision Power Sports
4 12 4th 4th 4th
514 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory DUBLANKO (30-39MC)
Charlie's Angels
- ## 5th CR:7 DNS

Top of Report