End of Report

Lethbridge Local Race - July 22, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22-Jul-2014 20:40:58

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 43

Total Riders = 43

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (15XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock YOUNG
Ascent Cycle
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (16XM)
Useable Used Auto Parts
4 12 4th 4th 4th
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (16XM) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (14XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan JENSEN (15XF)
Monarch Roofing Centre
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax DEJONG 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY (5NF) 3 12 4th 5th 3rd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Nails by Char
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 5 12 3rd 4th 5th

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON (6NM) 2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW 3rd - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
027 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Chair
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 6th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH (6NM) - 11 DNF:4 2nd 5th
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING - 12 5th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce DEJONG 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
204 RED DEER BMX AB Calum DERIDDER-POTTS 2 7 3rd 1st 3rd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY (6IM) 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
630 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Centre
4 10 4th 2nd 4th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO (11IM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Lafarge
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole YOUNG (10IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (12NM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ (11NM)
Integrity Wheels
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten HEMSLEY (12NM) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew LEBLANC (11NM) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brady THOMSON 5 14 4th 5th 5th

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC) 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
Precision Power Sports
4 12 4th 4th 4th
075 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Damion JENSEN (40+NM)
Monarch Roofing Centre
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report