End of Report

Lethbridge Local Race - May 22, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22-May-2014 21:14:31

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 40

Total Riders = 40

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+NF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (14XF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan JENSEN (15XF)
Monarch Roofing Centre
4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax DEJONG 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah FUEHRER 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY (5NF) 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY (6NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY (6NM) 2 9 4th 2nd 3rd
027 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT 3 10 3rd 5th 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW 4 11 2nd 4th 5th
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON (6NM) 5 12 5th 3rd 4th

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce DEJONG (8NM) 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
2 9 4th 3rd 2nd
602 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES 3 10 1st 1st CR:8
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE 4 12 3rd DNF:6 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH 5 14 5th 5th 4th
630 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin JENSEN (8NM)
Monarch Roofing Centre
6 15 6th 4th DNF:5

10 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole YOUNG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY (9IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ
Integrity Wheels
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT 3 8 1st 3rd 4th
924 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Terrance SAVAGE 4 10 5th 2nd 3rd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew LEBLANC 5 14 4th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO (11IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Lafarge
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

13 Novice Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brady THOMPSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten HEMSLEY (12NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB James CROKE (24IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark YOUNG (40+MC) 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
Precision Power Sports
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC) 5 13 4th 4th 5th

Elite Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (15XM) 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE (JM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock YOUNG (JM)
Ascent Cycle
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colton HIGGINS 4 11 1st 3rd CR:7
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (16XM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Top of Report