End of Report

Lethbridge BMX District Race September 16, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 16-Sep-2014 21:02:49

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 50

Total Riders = 50

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
027 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Vans Speed Shop
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
629 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LANDGRAF - 12 4th 4th 4th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden MACKLIN - 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Expert Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (14XF)
Gretchen Wieners
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax DEJONG 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor DUELL 3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY (5NF) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
524 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maximus HALE 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY (6IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS (5IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce DEJONG (8NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL 4 12 4th 4th 4th
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY (8NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT (11NM)
Godspeed Longboards
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua LANDGRAF (11NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (12IM)
Lafarge
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (11IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ (11IM)
Integrity Wheels
4 13 5th 4th 4th
011 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nickolas NEUMAN (11IM) - ## 4th CR:7 DNS

13 Novice Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten HEMSLEY (12NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brady THOMSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

40+ Expert Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Vans Speed Shop
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
531 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin NEUMAN (30-39XM) 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Vans Speed Shop
3 10 1st 7th 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
Precision Power Sports
4 13 4th 4th 5th
514 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory DUBLANKO (30-39MC) 5 14 5th 5th 4th
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
6 14 7th 1st 6th
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM) 7 21 8th 6th 7th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark YOUNG (40+MC) 8 22 6th 8th 8th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (15XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (16XM)
Useable Used Auto Parts
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (16XM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Top of Report