End of Report

Lethbridge BMX District Race September 25, 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25-Sep-2014 20:25:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 59

Total Riders = 59

Elite Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
130 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON
Dirty Deeds
2 7 1st 5th 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE (16XF) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (14XF)
Gretchen Wieners
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan JENSEN (15XF)
Monarch Roofing Centre
5 14 5th 4th 5th
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Eva HERTER (17+NF) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Elite Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (15XM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE (JM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colton HIGGINS 3 10 1st 2nd 7th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR (16XM)
Useable Used Auto Parts
4 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock YOUNG (JM)
Ascent Cycle
5 15 5th 6th 4th
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (16XM) 6 15 6th 4th 5th
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe HERTER (15XM)
Dirty Deeds
7 20 7th 7th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor DUELL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax DEJONG 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY (5NF) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Nails by Char
5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen VIOLA SCHOOTEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Vans Speed Shop
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden MACKLIN - 13 5th 4th 4th
629 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LANDGRAF - 14 4th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY (6IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS (5IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce DEJONG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
630 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin JENSEN
Monarch Roofing Centre
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosmo JOY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY (9IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER (9IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN (9IM) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
131 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (9NM)
Precision Power Sports
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody HERTER
Dirty Deeds
5 16 5th 5th 6th
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL (9NM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT (11NM)
Godspeed Longboards
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua LANDGRAF (11NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae VUCUREVICH (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB James CROKE (24IM)
Waterbabies Tanning Products
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark YOUNG (40+MC) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
705 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Damion JENSEN (40+NM)
Monarch Roofing Centre
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
Vans Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
Vans Speed Shop
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Adam DUELL 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal HERTER
Dirty Deeds
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Top of Report