End of Report

District Race - August 11, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11-Aug-2015 21:04:51

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 75

Total Riders = 75

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns (17+NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Olivia Pyne 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith (7NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade White 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich (10NF) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt (10NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
505 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nolan Eisses 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker
Triangle W Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 4 12 4th 4th 4th
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 1 3 1st 1st 1st
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
307 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gabriel Gouttin 4 13 4th 2nd CR:7
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 5 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
mom and dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
127 COCHRANE BMX AB Ronin Isaac Rattai 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore 5 16 6th 5th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 6 18 5th 7th 6th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
7 21 8th 6th 7th
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 8 23 7th 8th 8th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
1 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie (8IM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (10NM) 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane White (10NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey (10IM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (10IM)
Precision Powersports
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
4 13 5th 4th 4th
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 5 13 1st 5th CR:7

12 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe (13IM) 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan (16NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas (12NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld (12NM)
Ascent Cycle
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
5 15 5th 5th 5th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker
Moderate Performance
6 20 8th 6th 6th
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean Parker
Moderate Performance
7 21 7th 7th 7th
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Gillespie 8 24 6th 8th CR:10

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young
Van's Speed Shop
5 12 5th 2nd 5th

Top of Report