End of Report

District Race - August 18, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-Aug-2015 21:05:13

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 70

Total Riders = 70

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (6NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Olivia Pyne (6NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade White (9NF) 3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk (5NM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith (5NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker
Triangle W Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5IM)
Nails by Char
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell
Mom and Dad
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 4 12 4th 4th 4th
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen Viola Schooten 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5 17 6th 6th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 6 17 5th 5th 7th
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 7 20 7th 7th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (7IM)
mom and dad
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum 4 14 CR:6 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane White 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Purdy's Choclatier
1 3 1st 1st 1st
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld
Ascent Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas (12IM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan (16NM) 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

13 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (12XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 6 1st 2nd 3rd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 7 2nd 4th 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 4 14 4th 6th 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
6 15 6th 1st 8th
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean Parker
Moderate Performance
7 21 7th 7th 7th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker
Moderate Performance
8 22 8th 8th 6th

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young
Van's Speed Shop
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report