End of Report

District Race - August 6, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06-Aug-2015 21:49:15

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 58

Total Riders = 58

Junior Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich (10NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt (10NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Fuehrer - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 3 1st 1st 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
822 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustan Graveland 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
mom and dad
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5IM)
Nails by Char
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 2 6 1st 4th 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore 5 17 7th 5th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
6 17 5th 6th 6th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin 7 20 6th 7th 7th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
606 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Murphy 1 3 1st 1st 1st
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie (8IM) 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
2 5 1st 1st 3rd
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayska Graveland (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden Kremenik (10NM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdy's Choclatier
1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld (12NM)
Ascent Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe (13IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 3 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young
Van's Speed Shop
5 14 5th 5th 4th

Top of Report