End of Report

Hurricane Alley ROUND 1

Lethbridge

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/Sep/2015 19:20:27

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 149

Total Riders = 117

Junior Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
O8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd

Elite Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON
Dirty Deeds
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE (JF) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Yvonne MCLEAN
Cycle craft
3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 Lethbridge Bmx AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taylor MICHAELIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK (9NF) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH (7NF) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Myla MOTZ 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie GAUTHIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING (11NF) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
120 Lethbridge Bmx AB Mila VUCUREVICH (10NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

17 & Over Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Amber HARNETT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki KITT 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Charlene KITT
Nails by Char
4 13 5th 5th 3rd
708 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 5 15 7th 4th 4th
20 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Linsey MABIE 6 16 4th 6th 6th
B LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea VANDER WOUDE 7 20 6th 7th 7th

17 & Over Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS (15XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva GRONDIN (14XF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L4X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson VANDERVEEN 1 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn PREPCHUK 2 8 1st 2nd 5th
L4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Everett WARD 3 10 CR:8 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
319 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaden SMITH 5 13 2nd CR:8 3rd
505 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nolan EISSES - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
813 Lethbridge Bmx AB Draven SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton MELDRUM 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah MELDRUM 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (5IM)
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash WALKER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 Lethbridge Bmx AB Oliver CHATTERS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
622 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dylan HARNETT (5IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Mavric WARD 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker THOMAS 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
324 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 4 12 4th 4th 4th
626X Lethbridge Bmx AB Ryder CARPENTER 5 15 5th 5th 5th
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Fynn WILCOX 6 20 CR:8 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
103 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colton MICHAEL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 Lethbridge Bmx AB Noah GARTSHORE 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
23 Lethbridge Bmx AB Zachary MICHAELIS 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
301 Lethbridge Bmx AB Dominic SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
822 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
L5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Braeden FALARDEAU 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
125 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cory SMITH CR - 14 CR:7 3rd 4th
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK - ## CR:7 DNS DNS
XXX Club Unknown ? Temp RIDER - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jackson HARNETT
Cyclepath Medicine Hat
2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 4 9 2nd 3rd 4th
O4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Colby MOTZ 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
113 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor STRINGER 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
618 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
4 11 5th 2nd 4th
911 Lethbridge Bmx AB Braeden KREMENIK 5 13 4th 4th 5th
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (9NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY (9NM) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaige RUDICHUK (9IM) 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
215 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley CARPENTER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY 3 11 5th 5th 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA 5 12 3rd 4th 5th
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ryder COOKE (9IM) - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jakub WALLACE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
308 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Dylan FALARDEAU 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
913 Lethbridge Bmx AB Cosimo JOY 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
120 Lethbridge Bmx AB Eric KITT 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden THOMAS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Keegan PHILPOT
Godspeed longboards
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cody HERTER (11IM)
Dirty Deeds
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ
Integrity Wheels
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 Lethbridge Bmx AB Samuel REMESZ 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
22 Lethbridge Bmx AB Matthew LEBLANC (12NM)
Purdy's chocolatier
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
L16 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Caleb FALAREDAU 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Bert & Macs Sports/ Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO (12XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (13IM) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS (11XM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

17 to 24 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (16XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Lance TESSIER
Iron Horse Energy
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
228 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin IRVING 3 11 CR:7 2nd 2nd
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe HERTER (16XM)
Dirty Deeds
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB James CROKE (24IM) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

25 to 29 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon ADAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor KITT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
226 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Royce ROBBINS (24NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

30 to 39 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andrew MOTZ 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory DUBLANKO 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
L22 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Matt WARD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT 4 12 4th 4th 4th

40+ Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chris FERGUSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L15 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jude SMITH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
F MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryan SCHULTZ 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40+ Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
910 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (29XM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
995 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
713 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Lance TESSIER
Iron Horse Energy
2 8 1st 3rd 4th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
906 Lethbridge Bmx AB James CROKE 4 11 4th 5th 2nd
709 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon ADAMS 5 12 5th 2nd 5th
AB4X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Royce ROBBINS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 Lethbridge Bmx AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
918 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
L18 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andrew MOTZ 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
L25 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Matt WARD 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory DUBLANKO 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
AB2X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kurt HARNETT 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
E MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Richard SMITH - 14 5th 5th 4th
C MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Derek WILCOX - 14 4th 5th 5th

Cruiser 40+ Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chris FERGUSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal HERTER
Dirty Deeds
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
A LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD 4 12 4th 4th 4th
905 Lethbridge Bmx AB Vernon REMESZ 5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mike SCHMIDTLER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES (17-29FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 and Under Open (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army
1 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

10 - 13 Open (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua DUBLANKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew LEBLANC 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 4 10 2nd 4th 4th

14 and Over Open (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB1X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS 4 12 5th 2nd 5th
228 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin IRVING 5 14 3rd CR:8 3rd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Top of Report