End of Report

District Race - July 14, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14-Jul-2015 21:50:34

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 69

Total Riders = 69

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf - 13 4th 5th 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 14 5th 4th 5th

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

17 & Over Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt
Nails by Char
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker
Triangle W Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
307 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gabriel Gouttin 2 7 4th 2nd 1st
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 4 13 2nd 6th 5th
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 5 14 8th 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 6 18 5th 7th 6th
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 7 18 6th 5th 7th
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen Viola Schooten 8 25 7th 8th CR:10

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell (6IM)
Mom and Dad
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas 1 3 1st 1st 1st
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Purdy's Choclatier
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld
Ascent Cycle
5 16 5th 5th 6th
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy (11NM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (12XM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan (16NM) 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

Cruiser 40+ Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (30-39MC) 3 11 2nd 4th 5th
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson 4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko (30-39MC) 5 15 5th 7th 3rd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
6 15 7th 2nd 6th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka (30-39MC)
Precision Powersports
7 19 6th 6th 7th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
2 6 1st 4th 1st
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

Top of Report