End of Report

District Race - July 2, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02-Jul-2015 20:46:38

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 52

Total Riders = 52

Junior Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
4 13 5th 4th 4th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt (17+NF)
Nails by Char
5 14 4th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker 1 3 1st 1st 1st
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
4 12 4th 4th 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (5NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 4 14 5th 4th 5th
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 5 16 4th CR:8 4th
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen Viola Schooten 6 19 6th 5th CR:8

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 5 16 6th 5th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
6 17 5th 6th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (7IM)
mom and dad
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen (9NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Koopmans (9NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Purdy's Choclatier
1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter (10IM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
104 OKOTOKS BMX AB Justin Andres (10IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 COCHRANE BMX AB Wyatt Andres 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13XM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

16 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe (13NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz (13NM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan 3 10 2nd 2nd CR:6
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley (13NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
3 6 2nd 1st 3rd

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report