End of Report

District Race - July 21, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21-Jul-2015 21:49:09

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 80

Total Riders = 80

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 4th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt 6th - 9 4th 4th 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 7th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore - 11 4th 4th 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 14 5th 5th 4th

Elite Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea Kingston 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
220 EDMONTON BMX AB Emily Priddle (6NF) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 6 1st 4th 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich (10NF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade White (9NF) 4 9 4th 1st 4th

17 & Over Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt
Nails by Char
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
505 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nolan Eisses 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker
Triangle W Contracting
1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
4 10 4th 4th 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 3 1st 1st 1st
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
mom and dad
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk (9NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden Kremenik 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
213 EDMONTON BMX AB Cameron Priddle 4 12 4th 4th 4th
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl 5 15 5th 5th 5th
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt (9NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane White 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie Gauthier (10XF)
Dirty Deeds
5 14 5th 5th 4th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas (12NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
4 12 5th 4th 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
5 14 4th 5th 5th

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (12XM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan (16NM) 4 13 4th 3rd CR:6

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick Gauthier (30-39NM)
Dirty Deeds
4 11 4th 1st 6th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
5 14 6th 5th 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko 6 18 5th 8th 5th
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Micheal Herter (40+MC)
Dirty Deeds
7 20 7th 6th 7th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker
Moderate Performance
8 23 8th 7th 8th

Junior Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 5 14 3rd 6th 5th
5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jesseppe Herter (16XM)
Dirty Deeds
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Top of Report