End of Report

District Race - July 23, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23-Jul-2015 21:12:51

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 82

Total Riders = 82

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Taryn Baillie
Tiger Electric
1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith (7NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla Grenier (10NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich (10NF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17 & Over Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
326 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda Grenier 1 3 1st 1st 1st
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 EDMONTON BMX AB Michelle Tower 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Cale Baillie
Tiger Electric
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 4 12 4th 4th 4th
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 5 13 2nd 5th 6th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 6 17 6th 6th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mackenzie Worbeck (9XF)
Velocity
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
420 EDMONTON BMX AB Easton Tansowny (6IM) 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell (6IM)
Mom and Dad
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 5 15 5th 5th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 6 18 6th 6th 6th
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt 7 21 7th 7th 7th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
8 24 8th 8th 8th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
606 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Murphy 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Koopmans 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden Kremenik 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
14 EDMONTON BMX AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey Boone 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
4 13 4th 5th 4th
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 5 16 5th 4th 7th
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
7 20 7th 7th 6th

12 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 CALGARY BMX AB Cole Elson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Purdy's Choclatier
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld
Ascent Cycle
4 13 4th 4th 5th
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery (Blair) Worbeck (12XM)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack Zruna
B&P Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe (13IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb Boone 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley (13NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling (13NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 to 24 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Zach Croft (15XM)
B&P Cycle
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB James Zruna (16XM)
B&P Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benjamin Croft
B&P Cycle
3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
It's My Birthday! Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 5 13 4th 4th 5th
711 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joel Grenier 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

Top of Report