End of Report

District Race - July 30, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30-Jul-2015 20:55:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 54

Total Riders = 54

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 5th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
L1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jace Meston 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 14 5th 5th 4th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin - 15 5th 5th 5th

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila Vucurevich 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk (5NM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 3 1st 1st 1st
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
822 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustan Graveland 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5IM)
Nails by Char
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) - ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

10 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie (9NM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayska Graveland 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt (9NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Meston 5 15 5th 5th 5th
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
104 OKOTOKS BMX AB Justin Andres 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
2 5 1st 1st 3rd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Thomas (12NM) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdy's Choclatier
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 3 7 3rd 3rd 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy (11NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM)
Van's Speed Shop
4 11 2nd 5th 4th
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
5 13 4th 4th 5th

14 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13XM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt Andres 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Top of Report