End of Report

District Race - July 7, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 07-Jul-2015 20:24:37

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 67

Total Riders = 67

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt - 11 3rd 4th 4th
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) - 15 5th 5th 5th

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray 1 3 1st 1st 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 1 3 1st 1st 1st
020 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Linsey Mabie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker
Triangle W Contracting
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 3 12 4th 5th 3rd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5 13 3rd 4th 6th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (5NM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
307 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gabriel Gouttin 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 4 13 4th 4th 5th
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas 5 14 5th 5th 4th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 6 18 6th 6th 6th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler - ## 7th CR:9 DNS

7 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
mom and dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 13 4th 4th 5th
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth (10NM)
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl (10NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdy's Choclatier
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf (12NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (12XM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40+ Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
624 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Michael Gerstenbuhler - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Top of Report