End of Report

District Race - June 11, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11-Jun-2015 21:10:35

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 66

Total Riders = 66

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 3rd - 7 1st 1st 5th
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich - 12 5th 4th 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 13 4th 5th 4th

Junior Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Jensen (16XF)
Monarch Roofing Center
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

7 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

17 & Over Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt
Nails by Char
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
020 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Linsey Mabie 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker 1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 4 10 4th 2nd 4th

6 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel (7NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich (7NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter (7NM) 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky (7NM) 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters 5 13 4th 4th 5th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa (7NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler (7NM) 7 22 7th 7th 8th
822 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustan Graveland (7NM) 8 23 8th 8th 7th

9 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh 1 3 1st 1st 1st
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
630 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Austin Jensen 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Koopmans 5 14 4th 5th 5th
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum 6 18 6th 6th 6th

10 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayska Graveland (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth (10NM)
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13IM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
108 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40+ Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BLANK LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Shane Clark (29XM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 4 14 5th 7th 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko 5 15 4th 5th 6th
NONE LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Michael Gerstenbuhler 6 16 7th 4th 5th
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Gillespie 7 19 6th 6th 7th

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report