End of Report

District Race - June 18, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-Jun-2015 21:31:12

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 58

Total Riders = 58

Junior Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

17 & Over Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
020 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Linsey Mabie 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt
Nails by Char
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Fuehrer 3 11 2nd 2nd CR:7
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
4 12 4th 4th 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (5NM) 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 2 6 1st 1st 4th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 1 6 1st 2nd 3rd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3 9 7th 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 5 15 4th 6th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
6 18 5th 5th 8th
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf 7 20 6th 8th 6th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin 8 22 8th 7th 7th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk 1 3 1st 1st 1st
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 2 6 DNF:2 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 13 4th 5th 4th
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl (10NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13IM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
108 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
4 12 4th 4th 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 1 3 1st 1st 1st
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdy's Choclatier
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf (12NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

40+ Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 11 4th 3rd 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko 5 13 5th 5th 3rd
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Gillespie 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 5 14 5th 4th 5th

Top of Report