End of Report

District Race - June 25, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25-Jun-2015 21:18:02

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 76

Total Riders = 76

8 Novice Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy CR - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore - 13 4th 4th 5th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin - 16 6th 6th 4th
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf - 16 5th 5th 6th

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray 1 3 1st 1st 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaiden Cleroux (10NF) - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker 1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 4 12 4th 4th 4th
822 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustan Graveland 5 16 6th 5th 5th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler 6 19 7th 6th 6th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 7 22 8th 7th 7th
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker Thomas - ## 5th CR:10 DNS

7 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
mom and dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh 1 3 1st 1st 1st
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden Gillespie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Koopmans 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayska Graveland 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton Airey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (8IM)
Racer Army
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf 1 3 1st 1st 1st
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran Bendfeld
Ascent Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz
Integrity Wheels
4 12 4th 4th 4th
13 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mason Cleroux - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (12XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Nolan (16NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

40+ Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 4th 1st 1st
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
NONE LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Michael Gerstenbuhler 4 13 5th 4th 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
5 14 2nd 6th 6th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko 6 15 7th 5th 3rd
030 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Gillespie 7 20 6th 7th 7th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 6 1st 4th 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
3 8 4th 1st 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th

Top of Report