End of Report

District Race - June 4, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04-Jun-2015 20:35:03

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 60

Total Riders = 60

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 14 5th 4th 5th
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt - 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel (7NM) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton (7NM) 2nd - 8 2nd 1st 5th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich (7NM)
Happy Birthday!
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky (7NM) 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter (7NM) 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa (7NM) 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
209 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Coen Viola Schooten (7NM) - 14 5th 5th 4th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler (7NM) - 14 4th DNF:4 CR:6

Junior Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith (7NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade Smith 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
902 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker 1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth (10NM)
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (10NM) 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

40+ Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mark Young (40+NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40+ Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka (30-39MC)
Precision Powersports
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (30-39MC) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vernon Remesz 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns
Wingnuts All Beef Hotdogs
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report