End of Report

District Race - June 9, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09-Jun-2015 21:22:36

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 74

Total Riders = 74

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 8th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
- 14 5th 5th 4th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin - 14 4th 5th 5th
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf - 20 6th 6th CR:8
L2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jace Meston - 20 6th 6th CR:8

Cruiser 40+ Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka (30-39MC)
Precision Powersports
4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (30-39MC) 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko (30-39MC) 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean Parker (30-39MC)
Moderate Performance
8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker (30-39MC)
Moderate Performance
- 14 5th 5th 4th
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vernon Remesz - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt (17+NF)
Nails by Char
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Female (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Nails by Char
1 3 1st 1st 1st
503 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kashtyn Prepchuk 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell
Mom and Dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash Walker 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
4 13 4th 4th 5th
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 5 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
307 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gabriel Gouttin 4 12 4th 4th 4th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 5 15 5th 5th 5th
822 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustan Graveland 6 18 6th 6th 6th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler 7 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (7IM) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
919 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Schwindt 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 1 3 1st 1st 1st
809 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayska Graveland 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Pohl 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Meston 4 12 4th 4th 4th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
5 14 DNF:5 CR:7 2nd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (10IM)
Precision Powersports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf 1 3 1st 1st 1st
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy (11NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc
Purdy's Choclatier
- ## DNF:3 CR:5 DNS

12 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13IM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

13 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 1 3 1st 1st 1st
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten Hemsley 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 7 2nd 4th 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
3 7 1st 1st 5th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 4 12 4th DNF:5 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 5 12 5th 3rd 4th

Top of Report