End of Report

District Race - May 12, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14-May-2015 19:28:07

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 57

Total Riders = 57

8 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Levi Woods 7th - 14 5th DNF:5 4th
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy - 15 5th 5th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich - 18 4th REL+2:7 REL+2:7

Junior Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
Dw's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
3 7 4th 1st 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (15XF) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Junior Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N04 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell 1 3 1st 1st 1st
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
4 14 4th 5th 5th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5 15 5th 4th 6th
X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Fuehrer 6 17 6th CR:8 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf 4 12 4th 4th 4th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (7IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 1 3 1st 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter 1 3 1st 1st 1st
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth (10NM)
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (10NM)
PrecisionPowersports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo Joy 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux ammiches OR Chikin
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 3 9 CR:5 2nd 2nd

13 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdys Choclatier
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12NM)
Godspeed Longboards
2 7 1st 1st 5th
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf (12NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Remesz 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker 5 16 5th 5th 6th
105N LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean Parker 6 17 6th 6th 5th

Top of Report