End of Report

District Race - May 19, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19-May-2015 21:13:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 62

Total Riders = 62

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin 6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
- 11 4th 3rd 4th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich - 14 4th 5th 5th

Junior Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris Ferguson (40+NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix Leray (6NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell
Mom and Dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
129 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jax Dejong 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 4 13 7th 3rd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
5 16 4th 7th 5th
? LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 6 16 5th 5th 6th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
7 19 6th 6th 7th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 3 8 4th 3rd 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 4 11 2nd 4th 5th
? LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gabriel Gouttin 5 17 5th CR:8 4th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 6 17 6th 5th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (7IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
230 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyce Dejong 1 3 1st 1st 1st
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Kinniburgh 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
? LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Powersports
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
BLACK LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jole Young (11IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter (10IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen (10IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot
Godspeed Longboards
1 3 1st 1st 1st
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc 3 9 2nd 2nd CR:5

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (13IM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe (13NM) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) - ## 3rd CR:7 DNS
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce Mihalicz (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cory Dublanko 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 5 13 5th 4th 4th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl Parker 6 18 6th 6th 6th
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean Parker
Moderate Performance
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Junior Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB05 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brock Young 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report