End of Report

District Race - May 21, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21-May-2015 21:30:40

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 61

Total Riders = 61

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Racer Army
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Harding 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Nails by Char
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
910 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Hardy 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
628 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Landgraf CR - 14 4th 5th 5th
815 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Belcourt - 15 6th 5th 4th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden Macklin - 15 6th 4th 5th
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish Vucurevich - 15 3rd 6th 6th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Levi Woods - 17 5th 6th 6th

Junior Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (17+XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha Andres (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char Kitt (17+NF)
Nails by Char
4 12 4th 4th 4th
020 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Linsey Mabie (17+NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Carpenter 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
626 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Duell
Mom and Dad
2 8 1st 1st 6th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 4 10 3rd 2nd 5th
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (5NM)
Nails by Char
5 14 5th 6th 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (6NF) 6 17 6th 7th 4th
? LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton Meldrum 7 19 7th 5th 7th
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tye Gerstenbuhler (7NM) 8 24 8th 8th 8th

7 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Compton 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Arik (8NM) 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter Riopel 3 8 4th 1st 3rd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver Chatters (6IM) 4 15 3rd 5th 7th
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym Chernezky 5 16 6th 6th 4th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 6 17 5th 4th 8th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 7 19 7th 7th 5th
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (9NF) 8 22 8th 8th 6th

10 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett Hauck (8IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
606 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth Murphy (9NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres 4 12 4th 4th 4th
? LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Meldrum (9NM) 5 16 5th 5th 6th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
6 17 6th 6th 5th

12 Expert Male (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko 1 3 1st 1st 1st
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (11XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

13 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Carpenter (10IM) 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob Kehoe 2 9 7th 1st 1st
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Matthew Leblanc (12NM)
Purdy's Choclatier
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (10IM)
Precision Powersports
4 12 4th 4th 4th
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Landgraf (12NM) 5 15 1st 5th CR:9
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Durling 6 17 6th 6th 5th
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt (11NM) 7 18 5th 7th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
1 3 1st 1st 1st
108 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brae Vucurevich (12IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan Philpot (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik 3 10 2nd 4th 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
Precision Powersports
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
5 15 6th 6th 3rd
624 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mike Gerstenbuhler 6 16 5th 5th 6th

Junior Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report