End of Report

District Race - September 22, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22-Sep-2015 20:41:39

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 66

Total Riders = 66

Junior Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert & Macs
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

Junior Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley LAVORATO (16XM)
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert & Macs
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (13XM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE (6NF) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY (6NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS (6NF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna DURLING 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH (10NF) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (9NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17 & Over Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Char KITT (17+NF)
Nails by Char
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK (5NM) 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keaton MELDRUM 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kade SMITH (5NM) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash WALKER
Triangle W Contracting
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (5IM)
Nails by Char
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
619 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Parker THOMAS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
324 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maksym CHERNEZKY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder CARPENTER 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY
mom and dad
1 3 1st 1st 1st
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
3 8 3rd 1st 4th
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 4 9 2nd 4th 3rd
104 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tavish VUCUREVICH 5 15 5th 5th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
6 18 6th 6th 6th
928 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Caden MACKLIN 7 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army
1 3 1st 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
320 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Everett HAUCK 4 13 4th 3rd CR:6

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson AVEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
816 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah MELDRUM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden VAN REEUWYK - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel REMESZ (13NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (11NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
210 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden THOMAS (12IM) 2 7 1st 2nd 4th
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (13IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
995 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
4 10 4th 4th 2nd

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 1st 4th 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl PARKER
Moderate Performance
5 16 6th 5th 5th
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean PARKER
Moderate Performance
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 7 2nd 2nd DNF:3
905 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Vernon REMESZ 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Top of Report