End of Report

District Race - September 8, 2015

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08-Sep-2015 20:27:04

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 62

Total Riders = 62

Junior Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana VAN EE
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra ENNS (15XF)
Bert & Macs / Alberta Devo TEam
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
708 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS (17+NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Junior Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert & Macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake KEMPENAAR 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
222 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER (13XM)
Bert & Macs/Lafarge
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
323 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot GARTSHORE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor MICHAELIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mila VUCUREVICH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
917 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
915 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jade WHITE (9NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon WAKELIN 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale CLARK (5NM) 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
623 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT (5IM)
Nails by Char
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cash WALKER
Triangle W Contracting
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oliver CHATTERS - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter RIOPEL 1 6 2nd 1st 3rd
511 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton COMPTON 2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY
mom and dad
3 7 1st 2nd 4th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 4 10 4th 4th 2nd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
607 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah GARTSHORE 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
003 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Seth HARDING 2 6 1st 1st 4th
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary MICHAELIS 3 8 3rd 4th 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Nails by Char
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
626X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder CARPENTER (7NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
6 18 6th 6th 6th
228 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew IWAASA (7NM) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
418 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
927 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter ARIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas PERREAULT-DODSWORTH
Peppermint Hippo Tattoo
1 3 1st 1st 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron SCHAFFEL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
911 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braeden KREMENIK 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
007 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hayden GILLESPIE (9NM) 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
804 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob POHL 5 13 4th 5th 4th
018 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Carter KOOPMANS (9NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th
517 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zane WHITE 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
215 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley CARPENTER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kelton AIREY 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
501 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Keegan PHILPOT (12IM)
Godspeed Longboards
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jacob KEHOE (13IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chayce MIHALICZ (12IM)
Integrity Wheels
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
709 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieran BENDFELD
Ascent Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
913 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cosimo JOY (11NM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT (11NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

13 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
316 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Colten HEMSLEY 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel REMESZ 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

Cruiser 40+ Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (40+XM)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1st - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE (30-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
728 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (30-39MC) 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew TRECHKA (30-39MC)
Precision Powersports
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
703 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON (40+NM) 6th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daryl PARKER (30-39MC)
Moderate Performance
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
105X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dean PARKER (30-39MC)
Moderate Performance
- 13 5th 4th 4th
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan "Anvil" DONALD - 14 4th 5th 5th

Top of Report