End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - August 7, 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14-Aug-2018 15:18:01

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 59

Total Riders = 59

Elite Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB01 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee (24XM)
Bert & Macs (Captain)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (24XM) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (15XM) 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (16XM)
Team AB/Bert&Macs/Bombshell
5 15 4th 5th 6th
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden Lachapelle (24XM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

13 and Over Female Open (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
948 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns
IB Nerds Alliance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik (25+NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
121 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaelyn Lisowicz (5NF) 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiera Dublanko 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (5NF)
Kid Dynamite
3 7 1st 3rd DNF:3

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
760 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Clark 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
204 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Landry
Coaldale Food Market Terminators
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

7 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
639 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryker Labrie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
489 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mateo Maguire 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ty Lisowicz 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

35 to 39 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka (35-39MC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis (6IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Hodgson 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (8IM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky 2 7 2nd 4th 1st
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin
Child's Pace Early Learning Centre
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Cale Baillie 4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
212 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Benjamin Scholten - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
125 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa (10IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce Hodgson 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ian Haggarty (12NM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor (10IM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (13IM)
Precision Power Sports
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (13IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Taryn Baillie (11XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
226 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey Iwaasa (13NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich (10XF)
Bombshell/Avent/6D
4 12 4th 4th 4th
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith (10XF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler
Bombshell/Avent
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

9 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ewan Thomson 1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Tate Baillie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

45+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-34XM)
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44XM)
GHP Canada
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report