End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - August 9, 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14-Aug-2018 15:16:00

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 73

Total Riders = 73

13 and Over Female Open (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
948 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns
IB Nerds Alliance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (17-29MC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (13-14MC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
527 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jarret Fowler 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (5NF)
Kid Dynamite
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
167 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn Forsberg 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
121 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaelyn Lisowicz (5NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Solvay Semmens 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ariana Van Leeuwen (8NF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
852 AIRDRIE BMX AB Amberlyn Haggarty 4 12 4th 4th 4th
567 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Aaliyah Van Leeuwen 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
760X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
760 COCHRANE BMX AB Daisy Kettle 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

6 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Clark (5NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
337 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz Berry 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
427 EDMONTON BMX AB Alexander Schley 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
070 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden Berry 1 3 1st 1st 1st
639 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryker Labrie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
489 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mateo Maguire - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
128 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin Macwilliam 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
621 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker Macwilliam (8NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
069 CALGARY BMX AB Carter Berry (10NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
377 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Briscoe (10NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
RPM
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Jesse Poirier 2 8 1st 1st 6th
7 COCHRANE BMX AB Davis Carrier 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Spencer Faupel (6IM)
Cafe Roubax
4 10 4th 4th 2nd
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Hodgson 5 14 5th 5th 4th
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis (6IM) 6 17 6th 6th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Jonathan Kettle (8IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (8IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 COCHRANE BMX AB Caleb Carey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ian Haggarty (12NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce Hodgson 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 CALGARY BMX AB Gavin Alexander (15NM)
Kid Dynamite Alberta
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (13IM)
Precision Power Sports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (13IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn Forsberg 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich
Bombshell/Avent/6D
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (9XF)
GHP Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee Laurell (8XF) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
226 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey Iwaasa (13NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
640 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Sarah Bayrack (17-24NF)
Track side bmx
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (8XM)
Kid Dynamite
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler (8XM)
Bombshell/Avent
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj Laurell (10XM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 COCHRANE BMX AB Joshua Hagel (10XM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

13 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 COCHRANE BMX AB Riley Carey 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

17-24 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Joshua Dublanko (15XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden Lachapelle 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

40-44 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
GHP Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
747 COCHRANE BMX AB Tyler Semmens 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
1 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin Kimmitt 3 8 1st 4th 3rd
834 COCHRANE BMX AB Amos Carrier (30-35NM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Top of Report