End of Report

Hurricane Alley Round 1 - August 31, 2018

Medicine Hat BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Sep/2018 09:00:18

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 141

Total Riders = 85

12 and Under Female Open (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK
GHP Canada
1 6 1st 1st 4th
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria SEHN 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
355 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Caitlin GRAVES 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH 4 10 5th 4th 1st
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela SEHN 5 14 4th 5th 5th

13 and Over Female Open (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK 5 14 4th 5th 5th

12 and Under Male Open (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder COOKE 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
16X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Kid Dynamite
3rd 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
663 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colton MICHAEL 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
495 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Haydon PETERSEN 5th 2nd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE 6th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell/Avent
7th 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
189 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon BOKSTEYN 8th 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam GIESBRECHT 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brennen MOONEY 5th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden BELL 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Kid Dynamite
6th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andy STUART - - 13 4th 4th 5th
002 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gage WILLIS - - 13 1st 3rd CR:9
16 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Greg ORAM - - 16 6th 5th 5th
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN - - 17 5th 7th 5th
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK - - 17 6th 5th 6th
724 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Stian FRASER - - 19 7th 6th 6th
620 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Adam LILLEY - - ## CR:8 6th DNS

13 and Over Male Open (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1st 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
333 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
4th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah SEHN 5th 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES 6th 3rd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 7th 4th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
AB7X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah SEHN 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
6th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
AB8X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
KDM/Anvil Digital
- - 12 2nd 5th 5th
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nolan GRAVES - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT - - 15 5th 4th 6th
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Power Sports
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
220 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tylend LLOYD - - 16 4th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS (CR)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES (17-29FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
28 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin RICHTER (35-39FC)
RPM
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal SMITH (40-44FC) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
662 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK (CR) (35-39FC) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
763 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam GIESBRECHT (9CM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L33 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder COOKE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 13-14 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS (CR) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17-29 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS (CR) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert & Macs (Captain)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
127 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tylend LLOYD 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (CR)
GHP Canada
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (30-34MC) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Josh SEHN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
221 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jeremy GIESBRECHT 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin BOKSTEYN (35-39MC) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD (CR)
Kid Dynamite Alberta/Anvil Digital
1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS (CR)
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON (CR)
Ascent GT Canada
3 6 2nd 1st 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela SEHN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
155 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Janessa WEBER (8NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
121 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reese MEREDITH (8NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

25+ Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa PETRIK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Charlene KITT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
L33 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Candice FUNK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
801 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reid GIESBRECHT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Koa STEINKEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
L4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kingston TOKAMP 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley KITT (5NF)
Kid Dynamite
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
128 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cole FUNK 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
256 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Braylon WEBER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
620 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel SEHN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
630 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zachary FUNK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
305 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Owen POITRAS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
601 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Blake DILLMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
615 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kane TUCHSCHERER (7NM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
L13 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Adam LILLEY 3 10 3rd CR:5 2nd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andy STUART (9NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
724 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Stian FRASER 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase PETRIK (9NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic SHAW
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
712 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Linkin TOKAMP 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
495 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Haydon PETERSEN (12NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
002 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gage WILLIS (12NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor HAUCK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

35 to 39 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin KITT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
L23 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Randy TOKAMP 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor KITT (30-34NM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
189 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon BOKSTEYN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden BELL (9IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Greg ORAM 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
014 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE (9XM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven SHAW (9IM)
Van's Speed Shop
5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder COOKE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE (11IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brennen MOONEY (11IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nolan GRAVES 1 3 1st 1st 1st
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor TRECHKA (13IM)
Precision Power Sports
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah SEHN (13IM) 4 11 2nd 3rd CR:6

10 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria SEHN 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn SMITH 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
223 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Abigail BEGIN (10NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia PETRIK (12XF)
GHP Canada
2 7 1st 1st CR:5
355 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Caitlin GRAVES (11NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

25+ Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
72 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea Lynn KINGSTON (PW) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva SLEZINSKY (17-24XF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES (17-24XF) 4 13 4th 5th 4th
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
5 14 5th 4th 5th

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell/Avent
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam GIESBRECHT (7XM) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
Kid Dynamite
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
663 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colton MICHAEL (10XM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
Kid Dynamite
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

14 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES (13XM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy WILLIAMS 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah SEHN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

17-24 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler ENNS 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden LACHAPELLE 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
220 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tylend LLOYD 4 12 4th 4th 4th

35-39 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan VANDER WOUDE (30-34XM)
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin VANDER WOUDE
Van's Speed Shop
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
333 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (30MM) 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard PETRIK (40-44XM)
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD (45+NM)
KDM/Anvil Digital
2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
AB7X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher FERGUSON
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
221 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jeremy GIESBRECHT (40-44NM) 5 14 5th 5th 4th

Top of Report