End of Report

Hurricane Alley Round 2 - September 1, 2018

Lethbridge BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01-Sep-2018 20:12:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 150

Total Riders = 90

12 and Under Female Open (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich
Bombshell/Avent/6D
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn 5 16 5th 6th 5th
760 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 6 17 6th 5th 6th

13 and Over Female Open (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva Slezinsky 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith 4 13 6th 4th 3rd
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha Andres 5 15 3rd 7th 5th
AB6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt 6 16 5th 5th 6th
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 7 20 7th 6th 7th

12 and Under Male Open (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk 3rd 3rd - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 4th 3rd - 9 5th 3rd 1st
16X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
5th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler
Bombshell/Avent
6th 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam Giesbrecht 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Kid Dynamite
8th 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brennen Mooney 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
002 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gage Willis 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
18 Club Unknown ? Cooper Grier 6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder Cooke DNS - 7# 1st 2nd 4th
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik - - 14 4th 4th 6th
L14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maks Chernezky - - 16 5th 6th 5th
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie - - 16 5th 6th 5th
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky - - 16 6th 4th 6th
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andy Stuart - - 17 DNF:6 6th 5th
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor - - 17 6th 5th 6th

13 and Over Male Open (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler
Team AB/Bert&Macs/Bombshell
2nd 1st - 7 2nd 4th 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden Lachapelle 4th 2nd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
AB7X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
5th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB8X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion Bayrack
Rival Racing Factory Canada
6th 3rd - 10 4th 4th 2nd
AB2X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
GHP Canada
8th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn 6th - 10 4th 1st 5th
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt - - 13 5th 5th 3rd
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn - - 15 5th 5th 5th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt - - 16 6th 6th 4th
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald
KDM/Anvil Digital
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth
Jaded Body Arts
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Power Sports
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35-39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
28 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
662 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik (Cr) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha Andres (17-29FC) 3 7 1st 3rd 3rd
640 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Sarah Bayrack (17-29FC)
Track side bmx
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (Cr)
Factory Clayborn Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 10-12 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
H LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (9CM)
Kid Dynamite
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
763 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam Giesbrecht (9CM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
L333 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder Cooke - ## 4th CR:6 DNS

Cruiser 17-29 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (Cr) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams (Cr) (13-14MC) 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs (Captain)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres (13-14MC) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (Cr) (30-34MC)
Van's Speed Shop
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (Cr)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion Bayrack (35-39MC)
Rival Racing Factory Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Josh Sehn 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
221 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jeremy Giesbrecht 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (Cr)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald (Cr)
Kid Dynamite Alberta/Anvil Digital
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson (Cr)
Ascent GT Canada
3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
448 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliotte Mcintosh 1 3 1st 1st 1st
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiera Dublanko 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (5NF)
Kid Dynamite
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn (9NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
647 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Myla Avey
Team Birkenstocks
2 8 2nd 2nd CR:4

17-24 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiana Van Ee 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
L13 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicole Billyard (16NF) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
640 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Sarah Bayrack
Track side bmx
- ## CR:5 DNS DNS

25+ Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
408 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tara Vucurevich 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Charlene Kitt 4 12 4th 4th 4th
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Michelle Mcintosh 5 16 6th 5th 5th
M LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Danielle Minor 6 17 5th 6th 6th

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
620 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
701 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Judah Leray 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
801 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reid Giesbrecht (5NM) 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Mcintosh (5NM) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding 5 16 5th 5th 6th
BLANK LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jasper Leger 6 17 6th 6th 5th

9 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
805 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Andy Stuart 2 6 CR:4 1st 1st

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
002 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gage Willis 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
18 Club Unknown ? Cooper Grier 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw (11NM)
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip Grondin (11NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

35 to 39 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion Bayrack
Rival Racing Factory Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mike Noble 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor Kitt (30-34NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
A LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding (30-34NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

45+ Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BLANK LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Steve Leger (40-44NM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald
KDM/Anvil Digital
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
221 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jeremy Giesbrecht (40-44NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter (7IM)
RPM
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
906 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brennen Mooney 2 7 2nd 4th 1st
L14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maks Chernezsky (10IM) 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor (10IM) 4 10 4th 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder Cooke 2 9 2nd 2nd CR:5
546 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey 3 11 3rd 3rd CR:5

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn (13IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka (13IM)
Precision Power Sports
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
618 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Perreault-Dodsworth (13IM)
Jaded Body Arts
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich
Bombshell/Avent/6D
1 3 1st 1st 1st
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
760 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (12XF)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva Slezinsky (17-24XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha Andres (17-24XF) 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler
Bombshell/Avent
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Liam Giesbrecht (7XM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray 1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie (9XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
16X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

14 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres (13XM) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

17-24 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (16XM)
Team AB/Bert&Macs/Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee
Bert & Macs (Captain)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
110 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Branden Lachapelle 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns 5 15 5th 5th 5th

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-34XM)
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (35-39XM)
Van's Speed Shop
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44XM)
GHP Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB7X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB2X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report