Bmx Event Manager by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - July 17, 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17-Jul-2018 21:45:48

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 51

Total Riders = 51

Cruiser 45+ Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Kid Dynamite
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
121 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaelyn Lisowicz 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
760 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isabella Minor 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
226 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hailey Iwaasa (13NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ty Lisowicz 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
128 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin Macwilliam 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
621 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker Macwilliam (8NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
861 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trystin Minor (10NM) 3 7 2nd 3rd 2nd

35 to 39 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
918 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-34NM)
Van's Speed Shop
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BLANK LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mike Noble - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Hodgson 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis (6IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding (6NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson Vanderveen (8IM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce Hodgson 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich (10IM) - ## DNF:3 CR:5 DNS

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen (13IM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
652 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
105 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kieron Schaffel (13IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jordan Chibry (12IM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (12XF)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
948 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kendra Enns (17-24XF)
IB Nerds Alliance
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Kid Dynamite
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

45+ Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44XM)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
3 7 3rd 1st 3rd

Elite Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee (24XM)
Bert & Macs (Captain)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (24XM) 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (16XM)
Team AB/Bert&Macs/Bombshell
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB01 OKOTOKS BMX AB Wyatt Andres (JM)
YESS
5 14 5th 4th 5th

Top of Report