End of Report

Lethbridge District Race - September 4, 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04-Sep-2018 20:44:02

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 63

Total Riders = 63

Elite Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kylar Van Ee (24XM)
Bert & Macs (Captain)
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB01 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (24XM) 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (16XM)
Team AB/Bert&Macs/Bombshell
4 13 4th 5th 4th
603 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Kempenaar (24XM) 5 13 5th 3rd 5th

13 and Over Female Open (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brenna Durling
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 40-44 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
112 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Crystal Smith (40-44FC) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
507 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gordon Marconi 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns (45+FC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kiera Dublanko 1 3 1st 1st 1st
819 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (5NF)
Kid Dynamite
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
121 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kaelyn Lisowicz (5NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
647 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Myla Avey
Team Birkenstocks
1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis (9NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
122X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire Marconi (16NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
489 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mateo Maguire 1 3 1st 1st 1st
701 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Judah Leray (6NM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
120 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding (6NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 1 3 1st 1st 1st
707 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Macdonald (8NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
909 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ty Lisowicz 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
128 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin Macwilliam 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
621 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker Macwilliam (8NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
002 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gage Willis 1 3 1st 1st 1st
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam (11NM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Shaw (11NM)
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

35 to 39 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
508 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mike Noble 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
202 Club Unknown ? Jesse Sadlowski (Cr) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis (6IM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Samuel Hodgson 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Clark (5IM) 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nicholas Chernezky 1 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (8IM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Shaw
Van's Speed Shop
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik (12XF)
GHP Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi (10IM) 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich (10IM) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
21 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce Hodgson 5 14 4th 5th 5th

13 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
Precision Power Sports
1 3 1st 1st 1st
546 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyson Avey (12IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Braden Van Reeuwyk (12IM) - ## CR:5 DNS DNS

10 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich
Bombshell/Avent/6D
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliot Gartshore (9XF)
GHP Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
402 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brelyn Smith 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler (8XM)
Bombshell/Avent
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (8XM)
Kid Dynamite
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
14 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Kid Dynamite
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
Factory Bombshell Canada
2 8 2nd 5th 1st
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (10XM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Gartshore
GHP Canada
4 11 5th 2nd 4th
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 5 13 4th 4th 5th

14 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams 1 3 1st 1st 1st
08 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen (13XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (35-39XM)
Van's Speed Shop
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
906 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (30-34XM)
Van's Speed Shop
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
3 9 1st 5th 3rd
AB06 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44XM)
GHP Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson
GT Canada Ascent Cycle
5 12 5th 2nd 5th

Top of Report