End of Report

District Race August 29, 2019

Lethbridge BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29-Aug-2019 20:18:06

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 67

Total Riders = 62

13 and Over Male Open (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Troy Williams
DW Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt (12MO)
Revolution Cycle "Carnage"
3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson (12MO)
Factory Bombshell Canada
4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray (12MO)
Ascent Cycle
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (12MO)
Revolution Cycle "Terminator"
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
301 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dominic Vander Woude (12MO)
Van's Speed Shop
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter (12MO)
RPM
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik (12MO) - 15 5th 5th 5th
813 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Draven Vander Woude (12MO)
Van's Speed Shop
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (Cr) (40-44MC)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 8 1st 5th 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (Cr) (35-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
2 9 5th 3rd 1st
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Christopher Ferguson (Cr)
Ascent Cycle Bombshell Orca
3 11 2nd 6th 3rd
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (Cr) (35-39MC)
Van's Speed Shop
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Enns (Cr) (17-29MC) 5 11 4th 2nd 5th
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (Cr)
Factory Clayborn Canada
6 17 7th 1st REL+2:9
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald (Cr)
Revolution Cycle
7 19 6th 7th 6th

6 Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Revolution Cycle "Firecracker"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
0 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lennon Mcintosh (5NF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

17-24 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
122 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Claire Marconi 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns (45+FC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
312 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nichole Billyard 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
118 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Logan De Jager 1 3 1st 1st 1st
922 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Tornquist 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
707 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryder Eakett 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding 1 3 1st 1st 1st
032 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oakley Trotter (6NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
525 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Luke Wright (6NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
621 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Rhyker Macwilliam 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
531 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Isaac Nielson 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
810 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan De Jager (8NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 and Over Female Open (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt (12FO)
Revolution Cycle "Firecracker"
1 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nikki Vucurevich (12FO)
Bombshell Avent
3 6 2nd 1st 3rd

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
720 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Daniel Witkowski 1 3 1st 1st 1st
328 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kayden Beglaw 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
111 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam (12NM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

45+ Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
801 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor Kitt (30-34NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
803 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Steven Iwaasa 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
108 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding (30-34NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
681 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dawson Michaelis 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Noah Clark (6IM) 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
558 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Mcintosh (5IM) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
860 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taivan Gordon 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryson Vanderveen (9IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
831 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jaxon Wakelin
Child's Pace Early Learning
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
128 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Torin Macwilliam (10NM) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden Fedorowich 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
125 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Revolution Cycle "Carnage"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
023 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Zachary Michaelis 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
653 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Revolution Cycle "Terminator"
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Easton Fowler
Bombshell/Avent
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick Leray
Ascent Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden Mabie (10XM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Elliotte Mcintosh (8XF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
224 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taylor Michaelis 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

25+ Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
07 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt 1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin Vanderveen (14XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Elite Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato
Bert's
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lucas Schmidtler (JM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

Top of Report