End of Report

2022 Hurricane Alley Race#2

Lethbridge BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Aug/2022 18:57:00

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 126

Total Riders = 80

Elite Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn (JM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn (JM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 and Under Female Open (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
869 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brooklynn Gullickson
Dennis Dirtwox
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Revolution Cycling
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cara Doehring 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
726 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Leonor Hernandez-Peralta 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

13 and Over Female Open (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
Bombshell
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik
Moist
5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 and Under Male Open (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt
Revolution cycling
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reece Van Dam 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding 4th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cru Adams 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
353 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Barrett Pritchard 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
11 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
032 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oakley Trotter 8th - 15 5th 7th 3rd
8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Leighton Hope - 15 4th 6th 5th
326 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Furman-Friel - 15 6th 3rd 6th
126 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kieren Fraser - 16 5th 4th 7th
719 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaiden Bartek - 18 6th 7th 5th
310 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lincoln Braun - 20 CR:9 5th 6th
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mason Towers - 20 7th 6th 7th

13 and Over Male Open (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
022 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Riley Lavorato 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah Sehn 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring 3rd 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
590 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams 4th 2nd - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
AB05 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Noah Sehn 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
Clayborn
6th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nixon Boksteyn 7th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
OO1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nicholas Doehring 8th 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Revolution cycling
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi 5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
6th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor Hauck
Ken Hauck Towing, Revolution builders, Excel physical Therapy, Global Fusion
6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
013 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nathan Watmough 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald
T Bone bmx
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude
Van's Speed Shop
8th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
712 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Linkin Tokamp 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
507 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gordon Marconi - - 13 5th 4th 4th
814 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Randy Tokamp - - 13 5th 4th 4th
01X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden Bell - - 14 4th 5th 5th
532 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding - - 16 5th 5th 6th
556 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam - - 17 6th 6th 5th

Cruiser 15-16 Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
102 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jorja Lundquist 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 50+ Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik (40-44FC)
Moist
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams (Cr)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
091 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 35-39 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
590 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
OO1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas Doehring (17-29MC) 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude(Cr)
Van's Speed Shop
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
617 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (10-12MC)
Revolution Cycling
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding 5 13 5th 3rd 5th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
723 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (Cr)
Van's Speed Shop
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik
Clayborn
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
607 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jason Van Dam 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 50+Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
507 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gordon Marconi (45-49MC) 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams (Cr)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald
T Bone BMX
3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
869 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brooklynn Gullickson (8NF)
Dennis Dirtwox
1 3 1st 1st 1st
726 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Leonor Hernandez-Peralta 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cara Doehring (8NF) 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
707 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sadie Antoni 4 12 4th 4th 4th

50+ Novice Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
310 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Tanya Van Dam (40-44NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
091 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha Enns 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
202 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB David Sehn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
526 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Cole Higgins
None
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jed Watmough 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

7 Novice Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
417 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Decland Peterson 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
070 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryker Arvay (6NM) 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
13 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Luke Sehn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
519 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Leo Biggin 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
719 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaden Bartek 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Leighton Hope 1 3 1st 1st 1st
126 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Keiran Fraser 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
326 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Gavin Furman-Friel 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

40-44 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
176 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tyler Gullickson (30-35NM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
816 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Brandon Adams (30-35NM) 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
769 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Trevor Kitt (30-35NM) 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
013 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Nathan Watmough (29NM) 4 12 4th 3rd 5th
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ryan Harding (30-35NM) 5 14 6th 4th 4th
631 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kevin Kitt 6 17 5th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
310 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lincoln Braun 1 3 1st 1st 1st
223 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mason Towers (9NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
313 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jackson Weiss (9NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cru Adams (8IM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
O7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kingston Tokamp 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
353 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Barrett Pritchard 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
032 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Oakley Trotter 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
183 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ollie Smith 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
11 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
615 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lukas Harding 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

13 Intermediate Male (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Reece Van Dam (12IM) 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
318 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chase Petrik 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd

9 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
06 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Harlo Van Dam 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley Kitt
Revolution cycling
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd

14 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Victoria Sehn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn (13XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

16 Expert Female (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alexia Petrik
Bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jorja Lundquist 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

50+ Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Chelsea Kingston (25-29XF)
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Deborah Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lisa Petrik (40-44XF)
Moist
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Kitt (12XM)
Revolution Cycling
1 3 1st 1st 1st
O1X MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden Bell 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
920 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Kale Clark (12XM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

14 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nixon Boksteyn 1 3 1st 1st 1st
413 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam Marconi 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
556 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Lochlan Macwilliam (15IM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
125 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrew Iwaasa 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan Kitt
Revolution cycling
1 3 1st 1st 1st
712 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Linkin Tokamp (16IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen Mabie 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

17-24 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
OO1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nicholas Doehring 1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor Hauck
Ken Hauck Towing, Revolution builders, Excel physical Therapy, Global Fusion
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB03 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Luke Schmidtler
High Level Bridge
3 7 1st 1st CR:5

50+ Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
379 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
62 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dustin Vander Woude (40-44XM)
Van's Speed Shop
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N2 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin Doehring (35-39XM) 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan Donald
T Bone Bmx
4 13 4th 6th 3rd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Richard Petrik (40-44XM)
Clayborn
5 14 5th 4th 5th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jordan Vander Woude (35-39XM)
Van's Speed Shop
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Top of Report